ClearTrack Mobile Collection Services, LLC

Mobile Phlebotomist in Warner Robins, GA

Listing reviewed Credential verified Insurance (self-reported)

Your phlebotomist: Valarie Gooden

Warner Robins, GA Certified Phlebotomy Technician Mon–Fri 8:00 AM–6:00 PM
Credential verified by PhlebFlowNew to PhlebFlow — no patient reviews yet

About Provider

NHA Certified Phlebotomy Technician and BLS-certified healthcare professional with venipuncture experience dating back to 2006. Trained in venous and capillary collections, specimen handling, specialty laboratory kits, and mobile blood draws. Owner of ClearTrack Mobile Collection Services, LLC, providing professional, compassionate service throughout Middle Georgia.

Quick Profile Summary

$125Base mobile fee · out-of-pocket
15 yrsExperience
Certified Phlebotomy Technician✓ Credential verified
Warner Robins, GAHome visits
EnglishEnglish-speaking

What to expect when you book

Reviewed before listingWe review each provider’s profile before it goes live. This provider’s credential was verified with the issuing registry. How verification works
The draw comes to youAt-home collection — skip the lab waiting room.
You choose your providerYou request this specific local provider, who then contacts you to confirm the appointment.
Your details stay with your providerYour contact info is shared with this provider so they can reach you. See our Privacy Policy.

Test kits collected

Works with any at-home test kit. Every kit ships with its own instructions, and ClearTrack Mobile Collection Services, LLC follows the ones in your box.

Qualifications

15 years of experience

Service Area

Primary: Warner Robins, GA

Also serves 5 nearby areas
Approximate coverage — built from real ZIPs

Services & Fee Breakdown

At-Home Blood Draw
from $125
Specialty Kit Collection (Everlywell, Rupa, etc.)
from $125
Geriatric / Senior Care
from $125
Drug Testing (DOT & Non-DOT)
from $125
DNA Collection (Legal & Non-Legal)
from $125
Insurance Exam Blood Draws
from $125
Early Gender Reveal Blood Test
from $125
Therapeutic Phlebotomy
from $125
Pediatric Collection
from $125

Starting out-of-pocket prices. Confirm the final price directly with your provider.

Payment & Insurance

The mobile visit fee is paid out-of-pocket — it is typically not covered by insurance. Lab processing itself may be billed to your insurance by the laboratory (Quest, Labcorp). Payment options this provider lists — always confirm directly before your visit:

No payment options listed yet — confirm directly with your provider.

Book a home blood draw

Request a visit with Valarie — pick your date & time in the next step.

Free to request — you only pay Valarie at the visit.They contact you to confirm the date, time and address.

Frequently asked questions

Does ClearTrack Mobile Collection Services, LLC offer mobile blood draws in Warner Robins?↓

Yes. ClearTrack Mobile Collection Services, LLC is a mobile phlebotomy provider serving Warner Robins, plus Macon, GA, Byron, GA, Centerville, GA, Jeffersonville, GA, Hawkinsville, GA. They travel to your home or workplace to collect your sample.

How much does an at-home blood draw cost with ClearTrack Mobile Collection Services, LLC?↓

ClearTrack Mobile Collection Services, LLC's at-home draw starts at $125. Final pricing depends on your specific test, so confirm when you book.

What services does ClearTrack Mobile Collection Services, LLC offer?↓

ClearTrack Mobile Collection Services, LLC offers At-Home Blood Draw, Specialty Kit Collection (Everlywell, Rupa, etc.), Geriatric / Senior Care, Drug Testing (DOT & Non-DOT), DNA Collection (Legal & Non-Legal), Insurance Exam Blood Draws, Early Gender Reveal Blood Test, Therapeutic Phlebotomy, Pediatric Collection. Let them know what your order calls for when you book.

Can ClearTrack Mobile Collection Services, LLC draw blood for my at-home test kit?↓

Yes — ClearTrack Mobile Collection Services, LLC works with any at-home test kit. Every kit arrives with its own instructions, and those are the ones followed on the visit. Bring the whole box, unopened, including the return packaging.

How soon can ClearTrack Mobile Collection Services, LLC see me?↓

ClearTrack Mobile Collection Services, LLC's stated availability: Mon–Fri 8:00 AM–6:00 PM. Choose a date and time when you request a booking and they'll confirm.

Is ClearTrack Mobile Collection Services, LLC a verified phlebotomist?↓

Yes. ClearTrack Mobile Collection Services, LLC's credentials have been verified by PhlebFlow.

How does booking a mobile blood draw with ClearTrack Mobile Collection Services, LLC work?↓

Request a booking with your preferred date and time, ClearTrack Mobile Collection Services, LLC confirms and travels to you to collect your sample, and your sample is delivered to the lab per your order.

How PhlebFlow Works

🗓️

1. Book online

Pick the date and time that work for you.

🚗

2. Your phlebotomist comes to you

Professional care at home — no waiting rooms.

🧪

3. Samples delivered to the lab

Your draw is delivered to the lab your order specifies.